profile image
by ShattersBones
3 weeks, 5 days ago

Evelyn Rain Anderson.

Full name: Evelyn Rain Anderson.
Ring name: Evelyn Rain.
Age: 25.
Birthday: October 30th, 1991.

Evelyn had the WWE running in her veins. Growing up to watch her father sign with WWF, now the WWE, raising hell, winning titles, and making headlines. She had aspired to be like her father.

At the age of 22, Evelyn had finally made her way to the ring in NXT, learning the ropes of wrestling.

Staying in NXT helped her developed her character, thus turning her heel, one step closer to becoming her father.

Not winning the title anytime soon, she was still one woman that the WWE Universe wanted to see more of.

In June of 2016, she was drafted to Smackdown Live, making her debut on August 9th, beating Becky Lynch with the Acid Rain.

In December, she won her very first title after powerbombing Becky Lynch through a table.

Later in her reign, she had lost her title to Naomi, who was forced to relinquish the title due to injury. Evelyn then regained it back, making her a two time SD Women's Champion.

During the Superstar Shake Up, she was drafted to RAW, where she now holds the RAW Women's Championship.

Signature: Insult to Injury.
Finishers: Acid Rain (Twisted Bliss), DDT.